Full List of Winners – 2013 Screen Actors Guild Awards (SAG)

alt

Take a look at the full list of winners from tonight’s Screen Actors Guild Awards!

2013 Full List of Winners

 

THEATRICAL MOTION PICTURES NOMINEES

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
BRADLEY COOPER / Pat – “SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK”
DANIEL DAY-LEWIS / Abraham Lincoln – “LINCOLN” - WINNER
JOHN HAWKES / Mark – “THE SESSIONS”
HUGH JACKMAN / Jean Valjean – “LES MISÉRABLES”
DENZEL WASHINGTON / Whip Whitaker – “FLIGHT”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
JESSICA CHASTAIN / Maya – “ZERO DARK THIRTY”
MARION COTILLARD / Stephanie – “RUST AND BONE”
JENNIFER LAWRENCE / Tiffany – “SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK” - WINNER
HELEN MIRREN / Alma Reville – “HITCHCOCK”
NAOMI WATTS / Maria – “THE IMPOSSIBLE”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
ALAN ARKIN / Lester Siegel – “ARGO”
JAVIER BARDEM / Silva – “SKYFALL”
ROBERT DE NIRO / Pat, Sr. – “SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK”
PHILIP SEYMOUR HOFFMAN / Lancaster Dodd – “THE MASTER”
TOMMY LEE JONES / Thaddeus Stevens – “LINCOLN” – WINNER

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
SALLY FIELD / Mary Todd Lincoln – “LINCOLN”
ANNE HATHAWAY / Fantine – “LES MISÉRABLES” - WINNER
HELEN HUNT / Cheryl – “THE SESSIONS”
NICOLE KIDMAN / Charlotte Bless – “THE PAPERBOY”
MAGGIE SMITH / Muriel Donnelly – “THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL”

Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
ARGO – WINNER
BEN AFFLECK
ALAN ARKIN
KERRY BISHÉ
KYLE CHANDLER
RORY COCHRANE
BRYAN CRANSTON
CHRISTOPHER DENHAM
TATE DONOVAN
CLEA DUVALL
VICTOR GARBER
JOHN GOODMAN
SCOOT McNAIRY
CHRIS MESSINA

THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL
JUDI DENCH
CELIA IMRIE
BILL NIGHY
DEV PATEL
RONALD PICKUP
MAGGIE SMITH
TOM WILKINSON
PENELOPE WILTON

LES MISÉRABLES
ISABELLE ALLEN
SAMANTHA BARKS
SACHA BARON COHEN
HELENA BONHAM CARTER
RUSSELL CROWE
ANNE HATHAWAY
DANIEL HUTTLESTONE
HUGH JACKMAN
EDDIE REDMAYNE
AMANDA SEYFRIED
AARON TVEIT
COLM WILKINSON

LINCOLN
DANIEL DAY-LEWIS
SALLY FIELD
JOSEPH GORDON-LEVITT
HAL HOLBROOK
TOMMY LEE JONES
JAMES SPADER
DAVID STRATHAIRN

SILVER LININGS PLAYBOOK
BRADLEY COOPER
ROBERT DE NIRO
ANUPAM KHER
JENNIFER LAWRENCE
CHRIS TUCKER
JACKI WEAVER

PRIMETIME TELEVISION

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
KEVIN COSTNER / “Devil Anse” Hatfield – “HATFIELDS & McCOYS” - WINNER
WOODY HARRELSON / Steve Schmidt – “GAME CHANGE”
ED HARRIS / John McCain – “GAME CHANGE”
CLIVE OWEN / Ernest Hemingway – “HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN“
BILL PAXTON / Randall McCoy – “HATFIELDS & McCOYS”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
NICOLE KIDMAN / Martha Gellhorn – “HEMINGWAY & GELLHORN”
JULIANNE MOORE / Sarah Palin – “GAME CHANGE” WINNER
CHARLOTTE RAMPLING / Eva Delectorskaya – “RESTLESS”
SIGOURNEY WEAVER / Elaine Barrish Hammond – “POLITICAL ANIMALS”
ALFRE WOODARD / Ouiser – “STEEL MAGNOLIAS”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
STEVE BUSCEMI / Enoch “Nucky” Thompson – “BOARDWALK EMPIRE”
BRYAN CRANSTON / Walter White – “BREAKING BAD” – WINNER
JEFF DANIELS / Will McAvoy – “THE NEWSROOM”
JON HAMM / Don Draper – “MAD MEN”
DAMIAN LEWIS / Nicholas Brody – “HOMELAND”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
CLAIRE DANES / Carrie Mathison – “HOMELAND”WINNER
MICHELLE DOCKERY / Lady Mary Crawley – “DOWNTON ABBEY”
JESSICA LANGE / Sister Jude – “AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ASYLUM”
JULIANNA MARGULIES / Alicia Florrick – “THE GOOD WIFE”
MAGGIE SMITH / Violet, Dowager Countess of Grantham – “DOWNTON ABBEY”

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
ALEC BALDWIN / Jack Donaghy – “30 ROCK”- WINNER
TY BURRELL / Phil Dunphy – “MODERN FAMILY”
LOUIS C.K. / Louie – “LOUIE”
JIM PARSONS / Sheldon Cooper – “THE BIG BANG THEORY”
ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron Tucker – “MODERN FAMILY”

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
EDIE FALCO / Jackie Peyton – “NURSE JACKIE”
TINA FEY / Liz Lemon – “30 ROCK” WINNER
AMY POEHLER / Leslie Knope – “PARKS AND RECREATION”
SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria Delgado-Pritchett – “MODERN FAMILY”
BETTY WHITE / Elka Ostrovsky – “HOT IN CLEVELAND”

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
BOARDWALK EMPIRE

BREAKING BAD 

DOWNTON ABBEY – WINNER

HOMELAND

MAD MEN
 

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
30 ROCK
SCOTT ADSIT / Pete Hornberger
ALEC BALDWIN / Jack Donaghy
TINA FEY / Liz Lemon
JUDAH FRIEDLANDER / Frank Rossitano
JANE KRAKOWSKI / Jenna Maroney
JACK McBRAYER / Kenneth Parcell
TRACY MORGAN / Tracy Jordan

THE BIG BANG THEORY
MAYIM BIALIK / Amy Farrah Fowler
KALEY CUOCO / Penny
JOHNNY GALECKI / Leonard Hofstadter
SIMON HELBERG / Howard Wolowitz
KUNAL NAYYAR / Rajesh Koothrappali
JIM PARSONS / Sheldon Cooper
MELISSA RAUCH / Bernadette Rostenkowski

GLEE
DIANNA AGRON / Quinn Fabray
CHRIS COLFER / Kurt Hummel
DARREN CRISS / Blaine Anderson
SAMUEL LARSEN / Joe Hart
VANESSA LENGIES / Sugar Motta
JANE LYNCH / Sue Sylvester
JAYMA MAYS / Emma Pillsbury
KEVIN McHALE / Artie Abrams
LEA MICHELE / Rachel Berry
CORY MONTEITH / Finn Hudson
HEATHER MORRIS / Brittany Pierce
MATTHEW MORRISON / Will Schuester
ALEX NEWELL / Wade Adams/Unique
CHORD OVERSTREET / Sam Evans
AMBER RILEY / Mercedes Jones
NAYA RIVERA / Santana Lopez
MARK SALLING / Noah “Puck” Puckerman
HARRY SHUM, JR. / Mike Chang
JENNA USHKOWITZ / Tina Cohen-Chang

MODERN FAMILY  - WINNER
AUBREY ANDERSON-EMMONS / Lily Tucker-Pritchett
JULIE BOWEN / Claire Dunphy
TY BURRELL / Phil Dunphy
JESSE TYLER FERGUSON / Mitchell Pritchett
NOLAN GOULD / Luke Dunphy
SARAH HYLAND / Haley Dunphy
ED O’NEILL / Jay Pritchett
RICO RODRIGUEZ / Manny Delgado
ERIC STONESTREET / Cameron Tucker
SOFIA VERGARA / Gloria Delgado-Pritchett
ARIEL WINTER / Alex Dunphy

NURSE JACKIE
MACKENZIE ALADJEM / Fiona Peyton
EVE BEST / Dr. Ellie O’Hara
BOBBY CANNAVALE / Dr. Mike Cruz
JAKE CANNAVALE / Charlie Cruz
PETER FACINELLI / Dr. Fitch Cooper
EDIE FALCO / Jackie Peyton
DOMINIC FUMUSA / Kevin Peyton
ARJUN GUPTA / Sam
LENNY JACOBSON / Lenny
RUBY JERINS / Grace Peyton
PAUL SCHULZE / Eddie Walzer
ANNA DEAVERE SMITH / Gloria Akalitus
STEPHEN WALLEM / Thor Lundgren
MERRITT WEVER / Zoey Barkow

THE OFFICE
LESLIE DAVID BAKER / Stanley Hudson
BRIAN BAUMGARTNER / Kevin Malone
CREED BRATTON / Creed Bratton
CLARKE DUKE / Clark
JENNA FISCHER / Pam Halpert
KATE FLANNERY / Meredith Palmer
ED HELMS / Andy Bernard
MINDY KALING / Kelly Kapoor
ELLIE KEMPER / Erin Hannon
ANGELA KINSEY / Angela Martin
JOHN KRASINSKI / Jim Halpert
JAKE LACEY / Peter
PAUL LIEBERSTEIN / Toby Flenderson
B.J. NOVAK / Ryan Howard
OSCAR NUÑEZ / Oscar Martinez
CRAIG ROBINSON / Darryl Philbin
PHYLLIS SMITH / Phyllis Vance
CATHERINE TATE / Nellie Bertram
RAINN WILSON / Dwight Schrute

LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Screen Actors Guild 49th Annual Life Achievement Award
DICK VAN DYKE

Connect

Most Shared

most shared

Twitter Timeline

Follow Us